Committee

Organizing Committee

Conference Chair

Michail Giannakos (NTNU, Norway)

Conference Co-Chairs

Letizia Jaccheri (NTNU, Norway)
Monica Divitini (NTNU, Norway)

Consultant / Steering Group Chair

Ole Sejer Iversen (Aarhus University, Denmark)

Technical Program Chairs

Monica Landoni (University of Lugano, Switzerland)
Svetlana Yarosh (University of Minnesota, USA)

Full Paper Chairs

Mike Horn (Northwestern University, USA)
Elisa Rubegni
 (Univeristy of Lincoln, UK)

Short Paper Chairs

Eva Eriksson (Aarhus University & Chalmers University of Technology, Denmark / Sweden)
Jason C. Yip
 (University of Washington, USA)

Workshops / Courses Chairs

Maarten Van Mechelen (TU Delft, Netherlands)
Kshitij Sharma (EPFL/UNIL, Switzerland)

Demo and Art Chairs

Marikken Høiseth (NTNU, Norway)
Gökçe Elif Baykal (Koç University, Turkey)

Anders-Petter Andersson (NTNU, Norway)
Babak Farshchian (Sintef, Norway)

Work in Progress Chairs

Sharon Chu (Texas A&M University, USA)
Kate Howland (University of Sussex, UK)

Netta Ivari (University of Oulu, Finland)

Research and Design Competition Chairs

Kiley Sobel (University of Washington, USA)
Christopher Frauenberger (Vienna University of Technology, Austria)

Industry, Public Sector and Sponsor Chairs

John Krogstie (NTNU, Norway)
Arnfinn Stendahl Rokne (Vitensenteret i Trondheim, Norway)

Doctoral Consortium Chairs

Janet C. Read (University of Central Lancashire, UK)
Ole Sejer Iversen (Aarhus University, Denmark)

Shuli Gilutz (Tel-Aviv University, Israel)
Advisor: Juan Pablo Hourcade (University of Iowa, USA)

Local Organization Committee

Madeleine Lorås (NTNU, Norway)
Katerina Mangaroska (NTNU, Norway)

Sofia Papavlasopoulou (NTNU, Norway)
Boban Vesin (NTNU, Norway)

Associate Chairs (ACs)

Wafa Johal (EPFL, Switzerland)
Kate Howland (University of Sussex, UK)
Katharina Spiel (TU Wien, Austria)
Betsy DiSalvo (Georgia Tech, USA)
Marianne Kinnula (University of Oulu, Finland)
Iolanda Leite (KTH, Sweden)
Kshitij Sharma (EPFL/UNIL, Switzerland)
Dan Fitton (University of Central Lancashire, UK)
Maria Roussou (University of Athens, Greece)
Pauline Gourlet (University of Paris, France)
Bieke Zaman (KU Leuven, Belgium)
Franca Garzotto (Milano U., Italy)
Victor Lee (Utah State University, USA)
Lisa Anthony (University of Florida, USA)
Alexis Hiniker (University of Washington, USA)

For accessibility needs you can contact: michailg at ntnu dot no

Sponsors